Jill2016.com
Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,2572,645
UaupesBrazil 1,8551,153
UbatubaBrazil 2,5321,573
UberabaBrazil 2,1701,349
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2075,722
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,22310,081
UpernavikGreenland 9,9706,195
UummannaqGreenland 9,7736,073
UdineItaly 10,6816,637
Ustica IslandItaly 10,4256,478
UenoJapan 16,85810,476
UnzendakeJapan 17,42910,831
UrakawaJapan 15,9179,891
UshibukaJapan 17,48510,865
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,46910,234
UwajimaJapan 17,22810,705
UkmergeLithuania 11,6947,267
UtenaLithuania 11,7507,301
UlaangomMongolia 15,9119,888
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,49410,250
UlgiiMongolia 15,9039,882
UliastaiMongolia 16,28210,118
UmnugoviMongolia 15,9709,924
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,58910,308
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,02710,581
UfaRussia 13,6558,485
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,0398,102
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,0709,986
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,9648,677
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,9059,883
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,0578,114
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,8928,632
Ust-MajaRussia 14,8109,203
Ust-OlojRussia 13,4778,375
Umm BeninSudan 11,6877,262
UmeňSweden 11,5777,194
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 19,25911,968
Udon ThaniThailand 19,05211,839
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,76411,660
UrfaTurkey 12,5917,824
UsakTurkey 11,7927,328
Uman’Ukraine 11,9917,451
UzgorodUkraine 11,4107,090
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3863,968
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5764,086
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6114,108
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5004,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -