Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,2079,450
BustAfghanistan 14,9599,296
BatnaAlgeria 9,7416,053
BecharAlgeria 8,8235,483
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6796,015
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7625,445
BiskraAlgeria 9,6525,998
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4555,875
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,1563,204
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,2793,280
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,2843,284
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,2613,269
ByrdAntarctica 7,4984,659
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,5391,578
BarilocheArgentina 2,7541,711
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,2291,385
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6778,499
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4078,331
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0179,953
BrestBelarus 11,5757,193
BrusselsBelgium 10,2536,371
Belize CityBelize 4,3812,722
BeninBenin 8,1625,072
BohiconBenin 8,1605,071
BermudaBermuda 5,4483,386
BageBrazil 2,1781,353
BambuiBrazil 2,3741,475
BarbacenaBrazil 2,6191,628
BarbalhaBrazil 3,3002,051
BarcelosBrazil 1,8211,132
BarraBrazil 2,7661,719
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,7811,728
BarreirasBrazil 2,5431,580
BelémBrazil 2,7321,698
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,5871,608
BelterraBrazil 2,1161,315
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,7341,699
Bom JesusBrazil 2,2631,407
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,6841,668
BrasiliaBrazil 2,1641,344
BrevesBrazil 2,5441,581
BurgasBulgaria 11,6967,268
BurundiBurundi 10,7006,649
BatouriCameroon 9,3585,815
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2164,484
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0025,594
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2975,777
Banff, AbCanada 8,8205,481
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1154,421
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,7434,811
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6165,354
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9754,955
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0805,642
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9964,347
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,7836,079
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0174,982
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1625,072
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3535,812
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4745,887
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5614,077
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,5835,955
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0226,228
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7966,087
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4336,483
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,2852,041
BeijingChina 17,37610,797
BarranquillaColombia 3,1321,946
Benito SalasColombia 2,3031,431
BogotáColombia 2,4491,522
BrnoCzech Republic 11,0256,851
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5326,545
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8986,151
BaniDominican Republic 3,8752,408
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,8742,407
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,9252,439
BahariyaEgypt 11,5457,174
Beni SuefEgypt 11,7717,315
BiarritzFrance 9,4965,901
BordeauxFrance 9,6265,982
BrestFrance 9,5725,948
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8325,488
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8325,488
BitamGabon 8,9745,577
BanjulGambia 6,5754,086
BerlinGermany 10,8966,771
BrockenGermany 10,6996,648
BokeGuinea 6,6144,110
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5874,094
BudapestHungary 11,1466,926
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,1586,934
BangaloreIndia 16,31710,140
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,0489,972
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,24510,716
BikanerIndia 15,8719,862
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,96111,161
BabolsarIran 13,8248,591
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2168,834
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,5368,411
Bandar LengehIran 14,0618,738
BirjandIran 14,4598,985
BushehrIran 13,6758,498
BaghdadIraq 13,0648,118
BasraIraq 13,3888,319
BelmulletIreland 9,5945,962
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6385,989
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,7966,709
BergamoItaly 10,4086,467
BolognaItaly 10,4836,514
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,5556,559
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,6776,635
BrindisiItaly 10,8786,760
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6934,781
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4464,627
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,2409,470
BeirutLebanon 12,2617,619
BenghaziLibya 10,8326,731
BirzaiLithuania 11,7087,275
BitolaMacedonia 11,1676,939
BlantyreMalawi 10,8586,748
BvumbweMalawi 10,8606,748
BintuluMalaysia 18,52811,514
BamakoMali 7,3634,576
Bko-SMali 7,3654,577
BougounMali 7,3594,573
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6844,775
BaitagMongolia 16,22310,081
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,0119,950
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,37510,176
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,65810,351
BayandelgerMongolia 16,76610,419
BayankhongorMongolia 16,56410,293
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,53810,277
BulganMongolia 16,34810,159
BhamawMyanmar 18,26711,351
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9466,802
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9546,807
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9436,800
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9546,807
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9266,790
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6042,240
BilmaNiger 9,6926,023
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7405,431
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,6977,269
BergenNorway 10,7276,666
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,7276,666
BjornoyaNorway 11,6937,266
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,3827,073
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,2396,984
BadinPakistan 15,4769,617
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,8259,834
BalakotPakistan 15,7089,761
BarkhanPakistan 15,4929,627
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,0971,925
BascoPhilippines 18,85911,719
BialystokPoland 11,5587,182
BejaPortugal 8,7325,426
BragancaPortugal 9,0355,614
BistritaRomania 11,5467,175
BucharestRomania 11,6187,220
BajkitRussia 14,8499,227
BarabinskRussia 14,8449,225
BarnaulRussia 15,2339,466
BerezovoRussia 13,6728,496
BiserRussia 13,6728,496
BlagovescenskRussia 16,0079,947
BogdarinRussia 15,7959,815
BogucanyRussia 15,2129,453
BomnakRussia 15,5239,646
BorRussia 14,7179,145
BorzjaRussia 16,22410,082
BratskRussia 15,5129,640
BelgradeSerbia 11,1886,953
BoSierra Leone 6,7754,210
BontheSierra Leone 6,6824,152
BratislavaSlovakia 11,0296,853
BerberaSomalia 12,7917,949
BusanSouth Korea 17,33310,771
BadajozSpain 8,8595,505
BarcelonaSpain 9,6525,998
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,2885,771
BabanusaSudan 10,9936,831
BaselSwitzerland 10,3316,420
BernSwitzerland 10,2996,400
BangkokThailand 18,76811,663
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,77811,669
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,65011,589
BizerteTunisia 10,0926,271
BalikesirTurkey 11,6827,259
BursaTurkey 11,7887,325
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,6469,101
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,8066,093
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,8246,105
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,8246,105
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9616,190
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8616,128
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,9696,195
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,8774,895
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,3453,943
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,2563,888
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,6957,267
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,6957,267
Batesville, MsUsa 6,0743,775
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,7723,587
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,1004,412
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,1873,845
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5134,047
Beeville, TxUsa 5,9213,680
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9514,319
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2595,132
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8027,334
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7404,189
Bettles, AkUsa 11,4077,088
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,0636,875
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9244,302
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0294,989
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5804,089
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,9073,671
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9634,949
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7554,819
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,1123,798
Blackville, ScUsa 5,7173,553
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0475,622
Blakely, GaUsa 5,5813,468
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3933,973
Boerne, TxUsa 6,1033,792
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2755,142
Booneville, MsUsa 6,0853,781
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4173,988
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5544,073
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1574,447
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,2373,876
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,6144,110
Brenham, TxUsa 6,0063,733
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4343,998
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,2113,860
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,0773,776
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7164,173
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9244,303
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,1884,466
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,8753,651
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,6803,530
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,6914,158
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,2774,522
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,2993,914
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5554,073
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6994,163
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,8693,647
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,1013,791
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7974,224
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8004,225
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4485,250
BajsunUzbekistan 15,0579,356
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,9861,856
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,9591,839
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,0676,256
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,0636,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -