Jill2016.com
Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1498,171
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,42310,206
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0768,126
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4658,989
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1339,404
WoomeraAustralia 14,0808,749
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0369,965
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7234,799
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7844,216
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0866,268
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,4166,473
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9374,311
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7114,170
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9184,920
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3545,191
WillemstadCuraçao 3,1941,985
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,4876,516
WajimaJapan 16,63510,337
WakamatsuJapan 16,41010,197
WakayamaJapan 16,96610,543
WakkanaiJapan 15,7709,800
WajirKenya 12,0097,463
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,5685,324
WindhoekNamibia 8,8425,495
WaihiNew Zealand 11,0396,860
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,8646,751
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,9036,775
WaimateNew Zealand 10,9576,809
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,9306,792
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,8596,748
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,8766,759
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,9446,800
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,9386,797
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3127,029
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,8456,739
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,9526,805
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,9216,787
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,8326,731
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,9126,781
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,1296,916
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,9596,810
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,9046,776
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,9006,773
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,1026,899
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0906,892
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,0746,881
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,1666,939
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,9636,812
WintonNew Zealand 11,0416,861
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,1836,949
WarsawPoland 11,3937,080
WroclawPoland 11,0946,894
WonsanSouth Korea 17,07410,610
Wad MedaniSudan 11,6737,254
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,6387,232
WauSudan 10,9076,778
WaddingtonUk 10,0666,255
Waco, TxUsa 6,1843,843
Wake IslandUsa 14,2238,839
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,0044,352
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1474,441
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,9153,676
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5825,333
Walnut, IlUsa 6,8824,276
Warren, OhUsa 6,5314,058
Warren, PaUsa 6,6014,102
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,6144,110
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,2253,868
Washington, IaUsa 6,8514,257
Washington, InUsa 6,4764,024
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,0743,775
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7764,211
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4354,620
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9514,320
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,6624,140
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3633,954
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,5193,430
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,8333,625
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,0993,790
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,3193,927
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,3903,971
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,4233,991
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3363,938
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,9733,090
West Point, GaUsa 5,7893,597
West Point, NyUsa 6,4243,992
White Hall, IlUsa 6,5774,087
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5504,070
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,4664,018
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,7554,198
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7635,446
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4804,026
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,0223,742
Williamson, WvUsa 6,2313,872
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,4864,031
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0074,976
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3363,938
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2943,911
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,7393,566
Windsor, IlUsa 6,5424,065
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,2863,906
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,2064,478
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1775,081
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5204,673
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,7793,591
Winslow, AzUsa 7,2794,523
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,8863,658
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2533,886
Wooster, OhUsa 6,5304,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -