Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,3719,552
FarahAfghanistan 14,7439,161
FormosaArgentina 1,489925
ForrestAustralia 14,4698,991
FrancistownBotswana 9,9166,162
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,1502,579
FloraniaBrazil 3,6042,239
FlorestaBrazil 3,3282,068
FlorianoBrazil 2,9431,829
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,3621,468
FormosaBrazil 2,2301,386
FortalezaBrazil 3,5272,192
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,7301,075
FrancaBrazil 2,2311,387
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5425,308
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2365,739
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,0635,632
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7186,039
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6375,367
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8666,131
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3725,824
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,4495,872
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4015,842
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,9474,317
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9394,312
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9255,546
FayaChad 10,2996,400
FamagustaCyprus 12,1387,543
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,6966,647
FarafraEgypt 11,4287,102
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,0775,640
FichtelbergGermany 10,8066,715
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,5066,528
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,1656,938
FrederikshbGreenland 8,8845,520
FaranahGuinea 6,9724,332
FalconaraItaly 10,6086,592
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,4506,494
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,7096,655
FonniItaly 10,1586,312
FrontoneItaly 10,5566,559
FrosinoneItaly 10,5366,547
FukauraJapan 16,20910,072
FukueJapan 17,53310,895
FukuiJapan 16,77110,422
FukuokaJapan 17,36010,788
FukushimaJapan 16,35210,161
FukuyamaJapan 17,09410,623
FushikiJapan 16,66310,355
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,4369,592
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,7977,331
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,6097,214
FunchalMadeira 7,7184,796
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5492,205
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7265,422
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,9026,775
FaroPortugal 8,6665,385
FerganaRussia 15,3449,535
FreetownSierra Leone 6,6624,140
FalunSweden 11,2717,004
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,1166,287
FeodosijaUkraine 12,3547,677
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,1886,953
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,9784,336
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,8514,257
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2234,488
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6104,729
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8434,252
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2864,528
Farmington, MoUsa 6,4764,024
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5254,676
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0514,382
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,4404,002
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,8413,630
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,3803,343
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,4363,378
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,6884,777
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5964,099
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,3534,569
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8034,227
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0144,359
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,4054,601
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1244,427
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,3084,541
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,0253,122
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,6784,149
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,3933,972
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6324,121
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,2923,910
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5484,069
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,3113,922
Franklin, LaUsa 5,7683,584
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5114,046
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1323,810
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,0164,981
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5704,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -