Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7226,041
In SalahAlgeria 9,0365,615
InnsbruckAustria 10,5866,578
IbiriteBrazil 2,5751,600
IguatuBrazil 3,3382,075
IlheusBrazil 3,1211,939
ImperatrizBrazil 2,5631,593
IndaialBrazil 2,2701,411
IpameriBrazil 2,1301,324
IraiBrazil 1,9431,207
IreceBrazil 2,8971,800
ItaberabaBrazil 3,0171,875
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,8301,137
ItaitubaBrazil 1,9051,184
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,6931,674
ItaperunaBrazil 2,8121,748
ItapevaBrazil 2,1741,351
ItirucuBrazil 3,0511,896
ItuacuBrazil 2,8991,801
IvinhemaBrazil 1,6261,011
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6886,642
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3875,212
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7486,679
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9255,546
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,8176,722
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 495308
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,3952,731
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,4432,761
ImbertDominican Republic 4,0412,511
IzobambaEcuador 2,1251,321
IsmailiaEgypt 11,9097,401
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,0712,530
IoanninaGreece 11,0886,890
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,6305,984
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,3036,403
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,19010,061
IranshahrIran 14,6449,100
IstranaItaly 10,5856,577
IidaJapan 16,68510,368
IizukaJapan 17,33310,771
IrakoJapan 16,79410,436
IriomotejimaJapan 18,49211,491
IrozakiJapan 16,65810,352
IshigakijimaJapan 18,46411,473
IshinomakiJapan 16,25110,098
IwamizawaJapan 15,9159,890
IzuharaJapan 17,38710,805
IrbidJordan 12,2787,630
IfraneMorocco 8,6875,398
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0246,851
IlorinNigeria 8,4705,263
InchonNorth Korea 17,26910,731
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,6177,219
IslamabadPakistan 15,7119,763
IquitosPeru 1,522946
IloiloPhilippines 18,68911,614
IasiRomania 11,7797,320
IcaRussia 14,3168,896
IlirnejRussia 13,1158,150
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,4759,616
IrkutskRussia 15,9869,934
Ivdel’Russia 13,6498,482
IbizaSpain 9,4845,893
IspartaTurkey 11,8767,380
IstanbulTurkey 11,8027,334
IzmirTurkey 11,5967,206
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,5707,190
IzmailUkraine 11,8477,362
Imperial, NeUsa 7,2844,526
Independence, KsUsa 6,6274,118
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7554,198
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5304,058
Indianola, IaUsa 6,9284,305
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6554,757
Inverness, FlUsa 5,2743,278
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0494,380
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2324,494
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6114,108
IsokaZambia 10,8206,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -