Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,9759,305
ShkoderAlbania 11,0466,864
SkikdaAlgeria 9,8376,113
SaltaArgentina 968602
San AntonioArgentina 2,7151,687
San LuisArgentina 1,8721,163
San RafaelArgentina 2,0091,248
Santa RosaArgentina 2,2631,406
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,313816
SarmientoArgentina 3,2332,009
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0268,094
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0318,097
SalzburgAustria 10,7226,663
SakiAzerbaijan 13,3158,274
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,4798,376
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,4428,353
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,3154,545
SaveBenin 8,2345,117
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,0076,840
SalvadorBrazil 3,2111,995
Santa MariaBrazil 2,0801,293
SantaremBrazil 2,1521,338
SantosBrazil 2,4221,505
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,2151,376
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,0771,290
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,4342,134
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,2841,419
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,8881,173
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,5061,557
Sao LuisBrazil 3,0391,889
Sao MateusBrazil 3,0101,870
São PauloBrazil 2,3801,479
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,2361,390
Sena MadureiraBrazil 823511
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,0981,925
SerrinhaBrazil 3,1951,985
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,5501,585
SobralBrazil 3,3572,086
SoureBrazil 2,7771,726
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,6261,632
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,4041,494
SurubimBrazil 3,6532,270
SadovoBulgaria 11,4827,135
SandanskiBulgaria 11,3347,043
SofiaBulgaria 11,3687,064
SiemreapCambodia 19,09111,863
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7734,209
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4335,240
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8804,275
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8366,112
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5425,929
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1164,422
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4935,278
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1944,471
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9314,929
Scott, SkCanada 8,6005,344
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4234,613
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8164,236
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8984,287
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9166,783
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7624,823
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7664,826
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,1045,657
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6766,013
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2964,534
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0144,359
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3715,202
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3775,205
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0184,361
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4954,657
SalCape Verde 6,1853,843
SantiagoChile 1,9051,184
SewellChile 1,9651,221
ShanghaiChina 18,11111,254
ShantouChina 19,09611,867
ShenyangChina 16,99710,562
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5612,213
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1461,955
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4222,126
SibenikCroatia 10,8076,715
SplitCroatia 10,8426,737
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,0756,882
StudsgårdDenmark 10,7516,681
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9892,479
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8852,414
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,9572,459
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,9982,484
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9742,469
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,8952,420
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,9942,482
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9052,427
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9412,449
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8862,415
SanchezDominican Republic 3,9752,470
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,0092,491
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,0182,497
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,8912,418
San GabrielEcuador 2,1781,353
SalloumEgypt 11,2687,002
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2406,985
SohagEgypt 11,7777,319
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0487,487
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,0782,534
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,0172,496
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,9057,398
StrasbourgFrance 10,3756,447
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,8971,800
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,9001,802
SukhumiGeorgia 12,8067,958
SchleswigGermany 10,7316,668
StuttgartGermany 10,4906,518
SamosGreece 11,5607,184
Skiros IslandGreece 11,3787,070
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,2677,001
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,3995,841
SiguiriGuinea 7,1944,470
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,1512,579
SzegedHungary 11,1966,958
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,9676,815
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8456,118
SagarIndia 16,47810,240
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,8489,848
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,21910,078
SemnanIran 13,9038,639
ShahroudIran 14,0328,720
ShirazIran 13,8498,606
ShannonIreland 9,5565,938
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,1916,333
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,7486,679
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,8866,764
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,3686,443
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1286,294
Scuro MountainItaly 10,7116,656
SigonellaItaly 10,5266,541
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2294,492
SagaJapan 17,38910,806
SaigoJapan 16,96610,543
SakaiJapan 17,02010,576
SakataJapan 16,32710,145
SapporoJapan 15,9559,915
SaseboJapan 17,43610,835
SendaiJapan 16,29110,123
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,22610,705
ShimonosekiJapan 17,29510,747
ShinjoJapan 16,30310,131
ShionomisakiJapan 16,96810,544
ShirakawaJapan 16,40810,196
ShizuokaJapan 16,67210,360
SumotoJapan 16,97910,551
SuttsuJapan 16,0449,970
SuwaJapan 16,63210,335
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,1781,353
SavannakhetLaos 19,25111,963
SiauliaiLithuania 11,6167,218
SiluteLithuania 11,4897,139
SkopjeMacedonia 11,2136,968
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,4297,724
SalimaMalawi 10,8916,768
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,65211,591
SibuMalaysia 18,43811,458
SanMali 7,7104,791
SegouMali 7,5834,712
SikassoMali 7,5374,684
St. BrandonMauritius 13,2198,215
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,6872,912
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,71410,387
SainshandMongolia 16,85510,474
SafiMorocco 8,2915,152
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0444,999
SittweMyanmar 17,97811,172
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0486,865
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,6806,637
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,6627,247
SaiqOman 14,3318,906
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8948,634
SurOman 14,5169,020
SialkotPakistan 15,8749,864
SibbiPakistan 15,3239,522
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,604997
San Juan De MarconaPeru 757470
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,35711,407
SandomierzPoland 11,4147,093
SniezkaPoland 11,0056,838
SuwalkiPoland 11,5617,184
SzczecinPoland 11,0106,842
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5915,338
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4614,637
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8942,420
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,5987,829
Satu MareRomania 11,4387,108
SibiuRomania 11,4887,139
SulinaRomania 11,9157,404
SadrinskRussia 14,0508,731
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,0627,495
SalekhardRussia 13,5678,431
SaratovRussia 13,1058,144
SejmcanRussia 13,9858,690
SelagoncyRussia 14,4828,999
Simusir IslandRussia 15,0279,338
SkovorodinoRussia 15,7179,767
SmolenskRussia 12,1547,553
SociRussia 12,6997,891
SortovalaRussia 12,0877,511
SuntarRussia 14,9209,272
SurgutRussia 14,1968,821
SverdlovskRussia 13,8468,604
SyktyvkarRussia 13,1298,158
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8822,412
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4125,227
SeychellesSeychelles 13,3958,324
SingaporeSingapore 18,12511,263
SliacSlovakia 11,1866,951
SeoulSouth Korea 17,24310,715
SineijuSouth Korea 17,12610,642
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,0755,639
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,4525,873
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,3375,802
SevilleSpain 8,8455,496
SennarSudan 11,6657,249
ShambatSudan 11,6077,213
ShendiSudan 11,7277,287
StenseleSweden 11,4537,117
StockholmSweden 11,3737,067
StorlienSweden 11,1706,941
SundsvallSweden 11,4117,091
SantisSwitzerland 10,4426,489
SongeaTanzania 11,1066,901
Sakon NakhonThailand 19,19411,928
SongkhlaThailand 18,41511,443
Suphan BuriThailand 18,74411,647
Surat ThaniThailand 18,41611,444
SurinThailand 19,10611,873
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1195,045
SokodeTogo 8,1345,055
SfaxTunisia 10,0706,257
SousseTunisia 10,1076,281
SamsunTurkey 12,4077,710
SiirtTurkey 12,8758,001
SivasTurkey 12,4577,741
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,5859,063
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5405,929
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,0306,233
SarataUkraine 11,9197,406
SarnyUkraine 11,7637,309
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,2547,615
SumyUkraine 12,3207,656
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1278,779
SaltoUruguay 1,9541,214
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2595,132
Safford, AzUsa 7,0744,396
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7874,217
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,1693,212
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,5664,080
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,0964,410
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2234,488
Salem, InUsa 6,4454,005
Salem, OrUsa 8,7875,460
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8074,851
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,3443,942
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,0643,768
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,5554,695
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2615,134
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8942,419
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,9894,964
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4864,652
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,8494,877
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,9424,935
Santuck, ScUsa 5,9113,673
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1944,470
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,5853,470
Scott City, KsUsa 6,9634,327
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,4404,624
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4454,005
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9285,548
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9165,540
Sedan, KsUsa 6,6474,131
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0055,596
Selma, AlUsa 5,7563,577
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4153,986
Seymour, InUsa 6,4454,005
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,3113,922
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8624,886
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,0913,785
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1604,449
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,2884,529
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7374,186
Southport, NcUsa 5,7133,550
Sparta, IlUsa 6,4804,027
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3163,925
Spickard, MoUsa 6,8434,252
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6545,378
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3314,556
Springfield, IlUsa 6,6524,133
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,5344,061
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,2677,623
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3784,585
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,5654,080
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2584,510
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4243,992
State College, PaUsa 6,4514,008
State University, MsUsa 5,9343,687
State University, NmUsa 6,7974,224
Staunton, VaUsa 6,1843,843
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,4904,655
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,7514,195
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2005,096
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1364,434
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4994,039
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,3443,942
Summerville, ScUsa 5,6543,513
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6785,393
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,6914,158
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,0094,356
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6804,151
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,9899,315
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,7501,709
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,7161,688
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,4731,537
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7814,835
SocotraYemen 13,7868,567
SenangaZambia 9,6545,999
SerenjeZambia 10,4626,501
SeshekeZambia 9,7166,038
SolweziZambia 10,1016,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -