Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,7179,145
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5545,937
HuamboAngola 8,9725,575
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7809,806
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,4767,752
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,4797,755
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5609,048
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3764,584
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,5396,549
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8184,237
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8444,253
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7454,191
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8014,848
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6834,153
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5825,954
Hope, BcCanada 9,0025,594
HaikouChina 19,59412,176
HailarChina 16,30610,133
HamiChina 16,61510,325
HetanChina 16,14010,029
HavanaCuba 4,6562,894
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,9232,438
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9052,427
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,9382,447
HelwanEgypt 11,8117,339
HurguadaEgypt 11,9867,448
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,2366,361
HelsinkiFinland 11,7497,301
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,7707,314
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6754,769
HamburgGermany 10,7266,665
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,7256,665
HannoverGermany 10,6636,626
HelgolandGermany 10,6176,597
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,5816,575
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,3587,058
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,3575,814
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,3056,404
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,6436,614
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,0466,242
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,47110,236
HaifaIsrael 12,2037,583
HaboroJapan 15,8429,845
HachijojimaJapan 16,66110,353
HachinoheJapan 16,10710,009
HagiJapan 17,22810,706
HakodateJapan 16,0769,990
HamadaJapan 17,14710,655
HamamatsuJapan 16,73910,402
HikoneJapan 16,81910,452
HimejiJapan 16,96510,542
HiradoJapan 17,43410,833
HirooJapan 15,8739,863
HiroshimaJapan 17,15410,660
HitaJapan 17,34010,775
HitoyoshiJapan 17,43010,831
HunLibya 10,3436,427
HomboriMali 8,1105,039
HomalinMyanmar 18,03011,204
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,50811,501
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,9686,815
HighbankNew Zealand 10,9836,825
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,0856,889
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0226,849
HororataNew Zealand 10,9676,815
HyderabadPakistan 15,4229,584
HuanucoPeru 1,140708
HelPoland 11,3087,027
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,8719,863
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,0288,717
HatangaRussia 13,8188,587
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,2708,246
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6464,130
HailSaudi Arabia 12,7767,939
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,0986,896
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9858,690
HaejuSouth Korea 17,26510,728
HyesanSouth Korea 16,83610,462
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,48210,242
HalaibSudan 12,1827,570
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,9187,406
HudeibaSudan 11,8007,333
HaparandaSweden 11,7847,323
HarnosandSweden 11,4377,107
HamaSyria 12,3927,701
HassakahSyria 12,7637,931
Hua HinThailand 18,66611,599
HakkariTurkey 13,0348,100
Hull, EnglandUk 10,1106,283
HersonUkraine 12,1477,548
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,7637,310
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,9703,710
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7404,189
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,4404,002
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3713,959
Hart, MiUsa 6,9694,330
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5164,049
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2184,485
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,6653,521
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5124,668
Hays, KsUsa 6,9554,322
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3615,195
Hebron, NeUsa 7,0024,351
Helena, MtUsa 8,2745,142
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6944,160
Henderson, NcUsa 5,9303,685
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,9113,673
Hermit, CoUsa 7,2914,531
Hernando, MsUsa 6,1563,826
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,7193,554
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5164,671
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3243,930
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,5424,065
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,7324,183
Holly, CoUsa 7,0154,359
Homer, AkUsa 11,2186,971
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6494,132
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,2723,897
Horton, KsUsa 6,8604,263
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5124,668
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,1863,844
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9744,334
Houma, LaUsa 5,6693,523
Houston, TexasUsa 5,9323,686
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2843,905
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,0193,740
Huron, SdUsa 7,4254,614
HanoiVietnam 19,21211,939
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 19,17211,914
HarareZimbabwe 10,3926,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -