Jill2016.com
Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,0809,371
TiranaAlbania 11,0466,864
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,1185,666
TebessaAlgeria 9,8786,138
TimimounAlgeria 8,9315,550
TindoufAlgeria 8,1205,046
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6085,970
TrelewArgentina 2,9801,852
TucumanArgentina 1,188738
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3109,514
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3119,515
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,5149,641
TibooburraAustralia 13,9658,678
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5009,011
TshaneBotswana 9,2755,764
TaguatingaBrazil 2,3851,482
TarauacaBrazil 970603
TauaBrazil 3,2412,014
TefeBrazil 1,511939
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,8341,761
TeresinaBrazil 3,0431,891
TiriosBrazil 2,4801,541
TorresBrazil 2,3611,467
TracuateuaBrazil 2,8921,797
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,7991,118
TriunfoBrazil 3,4002,113
TucuruiBrazil 2,4681,534
TuriacuBrazil 2,9881,857
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,7716,072
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7286,045
Teslin, YtCanada 10,2736,384
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4405,245
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3725,824
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5095,288
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,5134,669
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3544,570
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2305,735
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7854,216
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7944,222
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8094,231
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0925,028
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,0614,388
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,5121,561
TaiyuanChina 17,66810,979
TaoyuanChina 18,65411,592
TengchongChina 18,33311,392
TønderDenmark 10,7056,652
TylstrupDenmark 10,8526,743
TystofteDenmark 10,8656,752
TamayoDominican Republic 3,8962,421
TahrirEgypt 11,7657,311
TantaEgypt 11,7967,330
TallinEstonia 11,7397,295
TartuEstonia 11,8337,353
TampereFinland 11,7197,282
TurkuFinland 11,6257,224
ToulonFrance 10,0236,229
ToulouseFrance 9,7136,036
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1845,086
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4255,235
TchibanGabon 8,7675,448
TbilisiGeorgia 13,1278,158
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,3586,437
TamaleGhana 7,9434,936
ThessalonikiGreece 11,2867,013
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,1676,939
TimehriGuyana 2,7831,729
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,9902,480
TelaHonduras 4,1632,587
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,13210,025
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,13210,025
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,18810,681
TabrizIran 13,2558,237
TeheranIran 13,7128,521
Tel AvivIsrael 12,1827,570
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,8156,721
TarvisioItaly 10,7216,662
TermoliItaly 10,6826,638
TorinoItaly 10,2396,362
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,2406,363
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,3406,425
TrevicoItaly 10,6706,630
TrevisoItaly 10,5896,580
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,7066,653
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,2356,360
TabouIvory Coast 7,0754,397
TadotsuJapan 17,06910,607
TakadaJapan 16,55610,288
TakamatsuJapan 17,04410,591
TakayamaJapan 16,68910,371
TanegashimaJapan 17,51110,882
TatenoJapan 16,47710,239
TateyamaJapan 16,55710,288
TokushimaJapan 17,02210,578
TokyoJapan 16,52610,269
TomakomaiJapan 15,9709,924
TottoriJapan 16,95310,535
ToyamaJapan 16,65810,351
ToyookaJapan 16,90810,507
TsuJapan 16,83210,460
TsurugaJapan 16,80910,445
TsuyamaJapan 16,99810,563
TurgayKazakhstan 14,3468,915
TripoliLebanon 12,2987,642
TobrukLibya 11,1606,935
TripoliLibya 10,2106,345
TelsiaiLithuania 11,5507,177
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,1747,565
TolanaroMadagascar 11,6097,214
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3927,079
ThyoloMalawi 10,8666,752
TawauMalaysia 18,50111,496
TessalitMali 8,5825,333
TimbuktuMali 8,0434,998
TombMali 8,0424,998
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,3314,555
TacubayaMexico 5,2373,255
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,3823,345
TarialanMongolia 16,23510,089
TosontsengelMongolia 16,22610,083
TsetserlegMongolia 16,44710,220
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,85310,473
TangierMorocco 8,7505,438
TarfayaMorocco 7,7264,801
TazaMorocco 8,8205,481
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,39011,427
TaungooMyanmar 18,36811,414
ThandweMyanmar 18,15111,279
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,7047,895
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,9136,782
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,0576,871
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,9966,833
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8696,754
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,0016,836
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,9496,804
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,9956,833
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,1276,915
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,0396,860
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,0926,893
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,0386,859
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,9296,791
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,0316,855
TemukaNew Zealand 10,9716,818
TimaruNew Zealand 10,9726,818
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,0666,877
TahouaNiger 8,7835,458
TillaberyNiger 8,3735,203
TaejonNorth Korea 17,32710,767
TromsoNorway 11,6167,218
TrondheimNorway 11,0946,894
ThumraitOman 13,8968,635
TacnaPeru 279174
TarapotoPeru 1,426886
TrujilloPeru 1,511939
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,47311,480
TorunPoland 11,2576,995
TimisoaraRomania 11,2727,005
TambovRussia 12,7707,935
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,7319,154
TaraRussia 14,5489,041
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,0638,739
TermezRussia 15,0959,380
TernejRussia 16,09410,001
TobolskRussia 14,1728,807
TomskRussia 15,0289,339
Tot’MaRussia 12,7537,925
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,3508,296
TuapseRussia 12,6437,857
TuraRussia 14,6329,093
TurukhanskRussia 14,2598,861
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,5647,808
TortosaSpain 9,5105,910
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,58710,307
TokerSudan 12,2137,589
TartousSyria 12,3117,650
TaipeiTaiwan 18,63311,579
TaboraTanzania 11,0146,844
TakThailand 18,66511,598
TrangThailand 18,35511,406
TabligboTogo 8,0795,020
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,9033,668
TunisTunisia 10,1126,284
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,8178,586
TireeUk 9,8996,151
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,1106,283
TernopilUkraine 11,6717,252
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,3161,439
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,7403,567
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,2196,972
Talladega, AlUsa 5,8223,618
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,5003,418
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,1823,220
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,9113,673
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5034,041
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,9134,296
Temple, TxUsa 6,1433,817
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,6933,538
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,7943,600
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5924,096
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9884,342
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,6594,138
Tooele, UtUsa 7,8084,852
Topeka, KsUsa 6,8084,231
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5364,062
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,0354,372
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2733,898
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,0784,399
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,5454,067
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,9003,666
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4454,627
TashkentUzbekistan 15,1149,392
TumeremoVenezuela 2,7501,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -