Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,3259,523
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,4539,603
JuninArgentina 2,1321,325
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,0411,268
JacobinaBrazil 3,0481,894
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,5642,214
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,7682,341
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,3421,456
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,6701,659
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7975,467
JiuquanChina 17,12610,642
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4322,133
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,9722,468
JimaniDominican Republic 3,8962,421
JoensuuFinland 12,0327,477
JokioinenFinland 11,6967,268
JyvskylFinland 11,8287,350
JakobshavnGreenland 9,6295,984
JulianehbGreenland 8,8135,476
JagdalpurIndia 16,85310,472
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,43210,833
JerusalemIsrael 12,2107,587
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,7012,300
JosNigeria 8,9685,573
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,7096,654
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,7226,663
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,3979,568
JhelumPakistan 15,7879,810
JiwaniPakistan 14,7589,171
JuliacaPeru 241149
JakutskRussia 14,7649,175
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,1268,157
JenisejskRussia 15,0819,371
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,5959,691
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,6009,694
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6414,127
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,4297,724
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,6847,882
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,8226,103
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7965,466
JubaSudan 11,2026,961
JokkmokkSweden 11,6037,210
JönköpingSweden 11,1116,905
Jonkoping ASweden 11,1056,901
JendoubaTunisia 9,9786,201
JerbaTunisia 10,0456,242
JerseyUk 9,7556,062
JaltaUkraine 12,2557,615
Jackson, MsUsa 5,9103,672
Jackson, TnUsa 6,1913,847
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,4233,370
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,6784,150
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4183,988
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,2676,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -