Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,7631,096
ReconquistaArgentina 1,6541,028
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,8881,173
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,9042,426
RivadaviaArgentina 1,013630
RosarioArgentina 1,9691,224
RichmondAustralia 13,0798,127
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9068,641
RecifeBrazil 3,7292,317
RemansoBrazil 2,9241,817
Rio BrancoBrazil 730453
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,7101,684
Rio NegroBrazil 2,1791,354
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,8401,143
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8165,478
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9184,920
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2535,128
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2545,129
Resolute, NtCanada 10,3186,411
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9365,553
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2434,501
RuoqiangChina 16,61910,327
Rafael NunezColombia 3,1051,930
RandersDenmark 10,8316,730
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,9462,452
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,0252,501
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,3972,733
RumipambaEcuador 2,0661,284
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,1327,539
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,0687,499
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,9367,417
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,9421,828
RostockGermany 10,8756,758
RhodesGreece 11,6377,231
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,1736,322
ReykhólarIceland 9,8926,147
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7966,087
RamsarIran 13,6478,480
RashtIran 13,5518,421
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6806,015
RadicofaniItaly 10,4606,500
Resia PassItaly 10,5096,530
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,5656,565
RivoltoItaly 10,6646,627
Rolle PassItaly 10,5836,576
RomeItaly 10,4846,515
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,4586,498
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,6906,643
RumoiJapan 15,8759,865
RigaLatvia 11,6697,252
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,5947,205
RodriguesMauritius 13,3708,308
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,0199,954
RabatMorocco 8,5895,337
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,34811,402
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,2415,742
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,9936,831
RangioraNew Zealand 10,9416,799
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0606,873
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,9586,810
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,9626,812
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,0226,849
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0586,871
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,8196,723
RivasNicaragua 3,6632,276
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,4489,599
RebolyRussia 12,0927,514
Rostov On DonRussia 12,6987,891
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,2398,227
RagaSudan 10,6836,639
RashadSudan 11,3497,052
RenkSudan 11,5287,164
RumbekSudan 11,0586,871
RanongThailand 18,41311,442
Roi EtThailand 19,14411,896
RizeTurkey 12,7597,928
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,7089,140
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,9607,432
RomnyUkraine 12,2357,603
RovnoUkraine 11,7197,283
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1708,805
RochaUruguay 2,4301,510
Racine, WiUsa 6,8864,279
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,9313,685
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6174,733
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6204,735
Reading, PaUsa 6,3723,960
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4195,232
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0144,980
Redding, CaUsa 8,4465,248
Redlands, CaUsa 7,6314,742
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,2085,101
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6844,153
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,0823,780
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,0823,780
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,1123,798
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1604,450
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7014,164
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2024,475
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8734,271
Rockville, InUsa 6,5804,089
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0654,390
Rome, GaUsa 5,8933,662
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7864,838
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6595,381
Roswell, NmUsa 6,7504,195
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2273,869
Rushville, IlUsa 6,7144,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -