Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,2999,507
NeuquenArgentina 2,4951,550
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,2261,383
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1457,547
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0459,349
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9848,068
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6588,487
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7302,939
NatitingouBenin 8,2105,102
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,7621,716
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3695,822
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0155,602
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1475,063
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1285,672
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4434,625
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,7574,820
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3236,415
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6105,350
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0834,401
N’DjamenaChad 9,6836,017
NanchangChina 18,60711,563
NanjingChina 18,15511,282
NanningChina 19,23811,954
NicosiaCyprus 12,0807,506
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,9006,773
NaguaDominican Republic 3,9952,482
NeybaDominican Republic 3,9062,427
NegeleEthiopia 12,0667,498
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8827,384
NandiFiji 11,8827,384
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,6567,243
NancyFrance 10,2846,391
NantesFrance 9,6846,018
NiceFrance 10,1436,303
NeustrelitzGermany 10,9106,780
NurembergGermany 10,6486,617
NurnbergGermany 10,6466,615
NaxosGreece 11,4157,093
NanortalikGreenland 8,7705,450
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,8725,513
NordGreenland 11,2526,992
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0825,643
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1194,424
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,53510,275
New DelhiIndia 16,23310,087
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,5896,580
NaganoJapan 16,58810,308
NagasakiJapan 17,45810,849
NagoJapan 18,00711,190
NagoyaJapan 16,77210,422
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,05311,218
NaraJapan 16,88610,493
NazeJapan 17,77411,045
NemuroJapan 15,6559,728
NiigataJapan 16,44710,220
NikkoJapan 16,48510,244
NobeokaJapan 17,33810,774
NairobiKenya 11,5557,181
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,2586,375
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,6179,704
NidaLithuania 11,4607,121
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,2917,638
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,9737,440
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9406,798
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,8896,767
NaraMali 7,5544,694
NioroMali 7,3584,572
NemaMauritania 7,6254,738
NouakchottMauritania 6,8924,283
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6697,873
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,8436,738
NelsonNew Zealand 11,0146,844
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,0736,881
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,8386,735
NandaimeNicaragua 3,7072,304
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5585,939
NiameyNiger 8,4165,230
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,5387,170
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,9017,396
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,6007,208
NawabshahPakistan 15,4109,576
NokkundiPakistan 14,8369,219
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 809503
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 19,00611,810
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,9958,075
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,0849,995
NikolaevRussia 12,1037,521
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,2309,464
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,7478,542
NizneangarskRussia 15,6449,721
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,6119,701
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,5788,438
NovgorodRussia 12,1137,527
NovosibirskRussia 15,0739,367
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,47810,240
No. 6Sudan 11,7347,292
NyalaSudan 10,7076,653
Nakhon PhanomThailand 19,26011,969
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,76311,660
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 18,45211,466
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,81811,694
NarathiwatThailand 18,45311,467
NigdeTurkey 12,2407,606
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,9388,661
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,2957,640
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6454,129
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6454,129
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,1753,837
Natchez, MsUsa 5,8923,662
Neosho, MoUsa 6,5374,062
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5134,047
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3723,959
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5114,046
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0684,392
New London, WiUsa 7,0874,404
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,6763,527
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,6863,533
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2234,488
New YorkUsa 6,4243,992
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3833,966
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3973,975
Newark, NjUsa 6,3923,972
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1794,461
Newberry, ScUsa 5,8053,607
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,6734,147
Newnan, GaUsa 5,7893,597
Newport, TnUsa 6,0443,756
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,0077,461
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,9993,728
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1644,452
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7685,448
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2344,496
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,2334,495
Norton, KsUsa 7,0954,409
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5934,097
NdolaZambia 10,3086,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -