Jill2016.com
Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6696,008
LuandaAngola 8,8215,482
LuenaAngola 9,4395,865
La PlataArgentina 2,2921,424
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 677421
La RiojaArgentina 1,438893
LaboulayeArgentina 2,0171,253
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,7752,346
Las LomitasArgentina 1,205749
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,6047,833
LavertonAustralia 13,0598,115
LearmonthAustralia 15,6989,755
LongreachAustralia 14,3438,913
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3438,913
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6697,873
Low HeadAustralia 12,6707,873
LinzAustria 10,8206,724
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,3926,458
LerwickUk 10,3906,457
LavrasBrazil 2,4921,549
LencoisBrazil 2,9161,812
LinharesBrazil 2,9881,857
LondrinaBrazil 1,9321,201
LomBulgaria 11,3837,073
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7005,407
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3584,572
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1116,283
Langara, BcCanada 9,9636,191
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8784,895
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5635,321
London, OnCanada 6,7534,196
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,5145,912
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7125,414
Lytton, BcCanada 9,0665,634
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5304,679
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,522945
LanzhouChina 17,70111,000
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,45110,844
Las GaviotasColombia 2,3621,468
LimonCosta Rica 3,3672,092
LarnacaCyprus 12,1067,523
LimassolCyprus 12,0507,488
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2326,358
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9856,205
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,7036,651
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,8842,413
La VegaDominican Republic 3,9802,473
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,8902,417
LuperonDominican Republic 4,0582,522
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,2111,374
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,8361,141
LuxorEgypt 11,8587,369
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,1212,561
Laucala BayFiji 11,7687,313
LappeenrantaFinland 11,9517,427
Le MansFrance 9,8456,118
LilleFrance 10,1626,315
LyonFrance 10,0666,255
LambarnGabon 8,7505,438
LastourvilleGabon 9,0115,600
LibrevilleGabon 8,7015,407
LeipzigGermany 10,8026,712
LindenbergGermany 10,9416,799
LamiaGreece 11,2036,962
LarissaGreece 11,2196,972
LemnosGreece 11,4477,113
LimnosGreece 11,4627,122
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7182,310
LabeGuinea 6,8804,275
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,8036,713
La CeibaHonduras 4,1312,567
La MesaHonduras 4,1632,587
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,0829,994
LudhianaIndia 16,0519,974
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2646,378
LatinaItaly 10,5026,526
LatronicoItaly 10,7036,651
LecceItaly 10,8816,762
LodwarKenya 11,5797,195
Luang PrabangLaos 18,92611,761
LiepajaLatvia 11,4847,136
LaukuvaLithuania 11,5427,173
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,3236,415
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,1256,913
LabuanMalaysia 18,71311,628
LuqaMalta 10,4376,486
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5482,205
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,4233,991
LashioMyanmar 18,38011,422
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,0086,841
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,0826,886
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,0106,842
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,0396,860
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,9026,775
LincolnNew Zealand 10,9276,790
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,8966,771
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,8966,771
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,8966,771
LagosNigeria 8,2705,139
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,8656,752
LillehammerNorway 11,0176,846
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,8859,871
La VictoriaParaguay 1,251777
LimaPeru 1,085674
LegaspiPhilippines 18,68211,609
LisbonPortugal 8,6795,393
LeninbadRussia 15,1929,441
LevsiRussia 13,9608,675
LungiSierra Leone 6,6624,140
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,7746,695
LanzaroteSpain 7,7394,809
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,3855,832
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,3646,440
LuganoSwitzerland 10,3676,442
LatakiaSyria 12,3087,648
LampangThailand 18,69511,617
LoeiThailand 18,93811,768
Lop BuriThailand 18,80211,684
LomeTogo 8,0384,995
LeemingUk 10,0666,255
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,3926,458
London, EnglandUk 9,9916,208
London-GatwickUk 9,9846,204
LynehamUk 9,8906,146
L’VovUkraine 11,5537,179
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,9847,447
LozovajaUkraine 12,4367,728
LubnyUkraine 12,2017,582
LuckUkraine 11,6777,256
LuganskUkraine 12,6527,862
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1134,420
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8154,235
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,7863,596
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,8393,628
Lake City, FlUsa 5,4113,362
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7864,217
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8494,877
Lamar, MoUsa 6,6344,123
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,1863,844
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9914,345
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7904,841
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8574,883
Laramie, WyUsa 7,4994,660
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,9473,695
Larned, KsUsa 6,8634,265
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,0684,392
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,6544,756
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2413,878
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,7744,209
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6244,116
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2024,475
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,5934,097
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,7324,183
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5204,673
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,2963,913
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,0183,740
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,0633,768
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,1753,837
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5325,302
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7324,183
Lexington, MoUsa 6,7324,183
Lexington, VaUsa 6,1523,823
Libby, MtUsa 8,6035,346
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,0274,367
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2573,888
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5704,704
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,2393,877
Llano, TxUsa 6,2263,869
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,3334,557
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,7014,786
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,7244,800
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,7274,802
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,0104,356
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,9303,685
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,3523,947
Louisville, MsUsa 5,9343,687
Loup City, NeUsa 7,1654,453
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7474,192
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,6204,114
Luling, TxUsa 6,0313,748
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5624,699
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,0983,789
LivingstoneZambia 9,8596,127
LundaziZambia 10,8026,713
LusakaZambia 10,2086,343
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,2106,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -