Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8255,484
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,5275,920
AlgiersAlgeria 9,5315,923
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,9116,159
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,2301,386
AzulArgentina 2,3961,489
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6358,473
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2498,854
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9329,279
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0139,329
AmberleyAustralia 13,4198,339
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,2878,257
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,4808,377
AimoresBrazil 2,8841,792
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,2232,003
AltamiraBrazil 2,2901,423
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,546961
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,5961,613
ApodiBrazil 3,5222,189
AracajuBrazil 3,4162,123
AracuaiBrazil 2,7801,728
AragarcasBrazil 1,7041,059
AraxaBrazil 2,2711,411
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,4902,169
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0275,609
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0085,598
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8006,711
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,1694,455
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,0146,844
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7014,786
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6204,735
AbecheChad 10,3416,426
AntofagastaChile 806501
AricaChile 306190
AltaiChina 15,9239,894
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1891,360
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,2291,385
AraucaColombia 2,6371,639
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,0342,507
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,9742,469
AzuaDominican Republic 3,9042,426
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7047,273
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9177,405
AswanEgypt 11,8337,353
AsyutEgypt 11,7217,284
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,1052,551
AsmaraEritrea 12,2647,621
AssabEritrea 12,6127,837
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0907,513
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,1936,334
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6734,768
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,9968,076
AccraGhana 7,8694,890
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,5377,169
AthensGreece 11,2907,015
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,2867,013
AasiaatGreenland 9,5565,938
AmmassalikGreenland 9,4845,894
AputiteqGreenland 9,8136,098
AkureyriIceland 10,0456,242
AgraIndia 16,34710,158
AhmedabadIndia 15,8649,858
AkolaIndia 16,32710,146
AllahabadIndia 16,74710,406
AmritsarIndia 15,9319,900
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,13710,649
AbadanIran 13,4328,347
ArakIran 13,5798,438
AlbengaItaly 10,2286,356
AlgheroItaly 10,1036,278
AmendolaItaly 10,7246,664
AnconaItaly 10,6206,599
ArezzoItaly 10,4866,516
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4644,638
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5314,680
AbashiriJapan 15,7009,756
AburatsuJapan 17,42310,827
AikawaJapan 16,49810,252
AjiroJapan 16,61410,324
AkitaJapan 16,25810,103
AkuneJapan 17,48310,864
AomoriJapan 16,14010,030
AsahikawaJapan 15,8419,844
AsosanJapan 17,36110,788
AmmanJordan 12,2837,633
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,5849,684
AinaziLatvia 11,7067,274
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,1787,567
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,4107,711
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,9597,431
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,4327,725
AtarMauritania 7,2894,529
AgalegaMauritius 13,2468,231
AcapulcoMexico 5,0653,147
AayanbulagMongolia 16,41410,200
AltaiMongolia 16,39410,188
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,60310,317
AgadirMorocco 8,1545,067
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,3636,440
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,0316,855
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,0236,850
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,0166,845
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,1256,913
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,9606,811
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,9446,801
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,1396,922
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,1496,928
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,1516,929
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,1516,929
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,1516,929
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,1516,929
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6622,276
AgadezNiger 9,1375,678
AsuncionParaguay 1,464910
ArequipaPeru 361225
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,95411,778
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,4514,009
AradRomania 11,2867,013
AjanRussia 15,0549,355
AldanRussia 15,2039,447
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,3048,267
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,4308,967
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,3389,531
AnadyrRussia 12,8047,957
ArkhangelskRussia 12,5527,800
ArmavirRussia 12,8057,957
AstrakhanRussia 13,3268,281
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9726,818
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,0115,600
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,2375,740
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3125,787
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,0895,648
Abu HamedSudan 11,7847,323
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,6977,269
AqiqSudan 12,2557,616
ArbaatSudan 12,1657,559
AromaSudan 11,9887,450
AtbaraSudan 11,8077,337
Abu KamalSyria 12,7657,933
AleppoSyria 12,4447,733
AranyaprathetThailand 18,96711,786
AtakpameTogo 8,0775,019
AdanaTurkey 12,2837,633
AfyonTurkey 11,8917,389
AnkaraTurkey 12,1077,524
AntalyaTurkey 11,8787,381
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,2908,880
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,1826,328
AberporthUk 9,7716,072
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,8186,101
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,2487,611
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,2467,610
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0358,721
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0168,710
ArtigasUruguay 1,9471,210
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,0353,750
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5354,682
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9755,577
Abilene, TxUsa 6,3913,971
Ada, MnUsa 7,6274,740
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7064,167
Aiken, ScUsa 5,8053,607
Akron, OhUsa 6,5314,059
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,1784,460
Albany, GaUsa 5,6523,512
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6154,111
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1654,452
Albion, NeUsa 7,1904,468
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,0224,364
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8154,235
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3804,586
Algona, IaUsa 7,1244,427
Alice, TxUsa 5,9003,666
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4013,977
Alliance, NeUsa 7,4174,609
Alma, MiUsa 6,8374,249
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0224,364
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,4514,009
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,7544,197
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5264,055
Amite, LaUsa 5,7703,586
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,1806,948
Anderson, InUsa 6,5504,070
Anderson, ScUsa 5,9383,690
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5844,092
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7064,167
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9246,167
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,4513,387
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,0633,147
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,9723,711
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4224,612
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9245,545
Atchison, KsUsa 6,8344,246
Athens, GaUsa 5,8363,627
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,8383,628
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2583,889
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,3748,311
Auburn, NeUsa 6,9134,296
Augusta, GaUsa 5,7373,565
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3065,162
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8174,236
Austin, TxUsa 6,0903,784
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,6619,110
AndizanUzbekistan 15,3739,553
AcariguaVenezuela 2,9011,803
AdenYemen 12,8497,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -