Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8466,740
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,88711,115
ParanaArgentina 1,8671,160
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,8461,147
PehuajoArgentina 2,2401,392
PergaminoArgentina 2,0761,290
PigeArgentina 2,4121,499
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,7401,081
PosadasArgentina 1,7421,083
PresidenciaArgentina 1,391865
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,8211,131
Punta IndioArgentina 2,3581,466
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6109,079
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8469,847
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4924,655
ParakouBenin 8,2995,157
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,4962,172
ParacatuBrazil 2,2691,410
ParanaBrazil 2,2331,388
ParanaguaBrazil 2,2701,410
ParanaibaBrazil 1,8301,137
ParintinsBrazil 1,9881,235
ParnaibaBrazil 3,2492,019
Passo FundoBrazil 2,0781,292
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,3071,434
PaulistanaBrazil 3,0791,913
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,3382,074
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,8701,783
PeixeBrazil 2,1741,351
PetrolinaBrazil 3,1011,927
PicosBrazil 3,0861,918
PiraiBrazil 2,6301,634
PirenopolisBrazil 2,0531,276
PompeuBrazil 2,4701,535
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,468913
Porto De MozBrazil 2,3981,490
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,0721,288
Porto VelhoBrazil 978608
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,2871,421
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,2131,375
PosseBrazil 2,3541,463
PlevenBulgaria 11,4827,135
PlovdivBulgaria 11,4687,126
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,08311,858
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2965,777
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,6035,967
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9035,532
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0074,354
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8344,246
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8544,881
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1955,714
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1834,464
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4255,857
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9534,942
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5435,309
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3795,828
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8196,101
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2405,120
ParronChile 1,9901,236
Puerto AysenChile 3,2392,013
Puerto MonttChile 2,8101,746
Punta ArenasChile 4,0642,525
PingbianChina 18,36311,411
PeralesColombia 2,4521,524
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,5231,568
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4682,155
PragueCzech Republic 10,8846,764
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,8612,399
PimentelDominican Republic 3,9742,469
PoloDominican Republic 3,8622,400
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,0412,511
PichilingueEcuador 2,1131,313
PortoviejoEcuador 2,1841,357
PuyoEcuador 1,9821,232
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9217,408
ParisFrance 10,0296,232
PerpignanFrance 9,7806,078
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6277,225
Port-GentilGabon 8,5935,340
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,9191,814
PotsdamGermany 10,8786,760
PatrasGreece 11,1286,915
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3476,430
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,8075,473
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7162,309
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,9072,428
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9232,438
PecsHungary 11,0506,867
PambanIndia 16,39610,189
PuneIndia 15,9909,937
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,70411,001
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,15711,283
PadovaItaly 10,5596,561
Paganella MountainItaly 10,5236,539
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,4166,472
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,4006,463
PantelleriaItaly 10,2576,374
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,4206,475
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1576,311
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,5246,540
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,6326,607
PiacenzaItaly 10,3816,451
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,3846,453
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,5556,559
Ponza IslandItaly 10,4836,514
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,7046,651
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,4696,506
PrizziItaly 10,4116,470
PakseLaos 19,34912,024
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,24311,336
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,8267,970
PlaisanceMauritius 12,8197,966
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,8679,238
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,0306,854
PatheinMyanmar 18,19911,309
PutaoMyanmar 18,10711,252
PyiMyanmar 18,23911,334
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8467,983
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0536,868
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8956,770
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8956,770
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,9086,779
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1426,924
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9996,835
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,8012,362
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5945,341
PohangNorth Korea 17,23710,711
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,16710,668
PadidanPakistan 15,3829,558
PanjgurPakistan 14,9829,310
ParachinarPakistan 15,4359,591
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,9279,276
PeshawarPakistan 15,5669,673
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,1689,426
PilarParaguay 1,537955
PiscoPeru 916569
PiuraPeru 1,8481,148
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 450279
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,95411,778
PoznanPoland 11,1256,913
PrzemyslPoland 11,4707,127
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8965,528
PortalegrePortugal 8,8395,493
Porto Portugal 8,8645,508
PavelecRussia 12,6237,844
PecoraRussia 13,2788,251
PermRussia 13,5538,422
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,2828,875
PetrozavodskRussia 12,2737,627
PjatigorskRussia 12,9608,053
PoronajskRussia 15,4159,579
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,5727,813
Providenja BayRussia 12,3817,694
PskovRussia 11,9397,419
PodorSenegal 6,9044,290
PopradSlovakia 11,2757,006
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3295,797
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,8316,109
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6225,979
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,42010,203
Port SudanSudan 12,1857,572
ParamariboSuriname 2,8701,783
PiteňSweden 11,6567,243
PalmyraSyria 12,5277,785
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5825,333
PhetchabunThailand 18,87811,731
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,78511,673
PhraeThailand 18,76511,661
PhuketThailand 18,27111,354
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,27911,359
Prachin BuriThailand 18,86211,721
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,62111,571
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,1091,932
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6986,026
PoltavaUkraine 12,3097,649
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,1561,340
PradoUruguay 2,3621,468
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,4371,515
Palestine, IlUsa 6,5084,044
Pana, IlUsa 6,5844,092
Paoli, InUsa 6,4454,005
Paris, IlUsa 6,6114,108
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5474,690
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,6513,512
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6284,740
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,4694,020
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,6114,108
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,9134,296
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5875,336
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,6083,485
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7354,185
Perry, OkUsa 6,5804,089
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3143,924
Philo, OhUsa 6,4454,005
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,2424,501
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5154,670
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,1803,841
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5204,673
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3114,543
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4634,016
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4243,992
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5024,040
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,3143,923
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0134,980
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5204,673
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7464,192
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,0603,765
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9945,589
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,8623,643
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4343,998
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9945,589
Portage, WiUsa 7,0544,384
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6944,160
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8085,473
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0274,366
Prescott, ArUsa 6,2023,854
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6615,382
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1173,801
Princeton, InUsa 6,4063,981
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4864,030
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,1744,458
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,4601,529
PetaukeZambia 10,5366,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -