Jill2016.com
Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5615,941
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4385,865
DavisAntarctica 10,1756,323
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6709,737
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,17410,051
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,43610,214
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3318,284
DhakaBangladesh 17,65610,972
D’UccleBelgium 10,2536,371
DiamantinaBrazil 2,6141,624
DiamantinoBrazil 1,279795
DouradosBrazil 1,538956
DoualaCameroon 8,8525,501
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4954,658
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1335,054
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,3865,833
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0406,239
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3864,590
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,4735,887
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2844,527
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7624,823
DuianChina 17,43210,833
DubrovnikCroatia 10,9476,803
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6207,842
DajabonDominican Republic 4,0342,507
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,8962,421
DabaaEgypt 11,5617,184
DakhlaEgypt 11,4877,138
DijonFrance 10,1456,304
DresdenGermany 10,8846,763
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,8666,752
DebrecenHungary 11,3377,045
DalatangiIceland 10,1726,321
DaltonganjIndia 17,00810,569
DarbhangaIndia 17,13210,646
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,89311,119
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,90111,124
DumkaIndia 17,31810,762
DwarkaIndia 15,5029,633
DezfulIran 13,4528,359
DublinIreland 9,7506,059
DecimomannuItaly 10,1056,280
DobbiacoItaly 10,6296,605
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,4404,623
Deir-AllaJordan 12,2527,614
DagorettiKenya 11,5567,181
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,8217,346
DedzaMalawi 10,8386,735
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,92510,518
DashbalbarMongolia 16,33510,151
DaweiMyanmar 18,53211,516
De BiltNetherlands 10,3636,439
De KooyNetherlands 10,3746,447
Den HelderNetherlands 10,3746,447
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,8636,751
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,9626,812
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2707,003
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,9396,797
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,9196,785
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,8286,729
DalbandinPakistan 14,9969,318
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,5649,671
DirPakistan 15,5509,663
DroshPakistan 15,5329,652
Daguaan CityPhilippines 19,10311,871
DohaQatar 13,7308,532
DorohoiRomania 11,6987,269
Dikson IslandRussia 13,3798,314
DudinkaRussia 13,8738,621
DzardzanRussia 14,1468,790
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,5978,449
DakarSenegal 6,5594,076
DaruSierra Leone 6,8694,268
DurbanSouth Africa 9,9436,178
DamazinSudan 11,6987,269
DongolaSudan 11,4857,137
DamascusSyria 12,3517,675
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,3517,675
Deir EzzorSyria 12,7027,893
DusanbeTajikistan 15,1729,428
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,6207,221
DjerbaTunisia 10,0366,236
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,7227,905
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,0626,253
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,8936,147
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,3377,666
DonetskUkraine 12,5437,794
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1088,767
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,9173,677
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,1663,832
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,2783,901
Danville, IlUsa 6,6114,108
Darlington, ScUsa 5,8013,605
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6905,400
David City, NeUsa 7,0824,401
Dayton, OhUsa 6,4844,029
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5825,333
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,6163,490
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,7964,844
Decatur, IlUsa 6,6444,129
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,1953,850
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4694,020
Delphine, InUsa 6,6844,153
Denton, MdUsa 6,2273,869
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,3224,550
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9664,329
Deseret, UtUsa 7,7324,805
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5674,702
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7154,173
Dickson, TnUsa 6,1873,845
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2005,096
Dixon, IlUsa 6,8824,276
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,8894,281
Dover, DeUsa 6,2273,869
Dover, TnUsa 6,2013,853
Dublin, TxUsa 6,2613,891
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9464,316
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4424,625
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,4404,002
Durham, NhUsa 6,6244,116
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2294,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -