Jill2016.com
Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,0079,326
ChlefAlgeria 9,3525,812
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,7886,083
CeresArgentina 1,6161,004
ChamicalArgentina 1,552965
ChepesArgentina 1,6551,029
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,2552,023
ConcordiaArgentina 1,9391,205
CórdobaArgentina 1,6941,053
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,7041,059
CorrientesArgentina 1,554966
CairnsAustralia 14,7619,172
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0348,099
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4079,574
CedunaAustralia 14,1258,777
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9638,677
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8299,215
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5618,427
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1829,434
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1858,193
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4088,953
ChittagongBangladesh 17,82411,076
CharnocksBarbados 3,4262,129
CotonouBenin 8,1625,072
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,8901,796
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,8251,756
CabroboBrazil 3,2512,020
CaceresBrazil 1,122697
CaetiteBrazil 2,7541,712
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,6582,273
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,495929
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,8481,148
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,4631,530
Campos SalesBrazil 3,2011,989
CanavieirasBrazil 3,1221,940
CaparaoBrazil 2,8071,744
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9871,235
CaratingaBrazil 2,7721,723
CaravelasBrazil 3,0751,911
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,6141,624
CarolinaBrazil 2,4711,536
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,1011,305
CataguasesBrazil 2,7311,697
CatalaoBrazil 2,1541,339
CatanduvaBrazil 2,0851,296
CaxiasBrazil 3,0011,865
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,2331,388
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,7672,341
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,6771,664
ChapecoBrazil 1,9901,236
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,347837
CipoBrazil 3,2572,024
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,2471,396
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,6331,636
CordeiroBrazil 2,7741,724
CorrentinaBrazil 2,5361,576
CorumbaBrazil 1,166725
CoximBrazil 1,439894
CrateusBrazil 3,2532,022
CuiabaBrazil 1,294804
CuritibaBrazil 2,1961,365
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7385,430
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,9596,189
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2575,752
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,2655,757
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4515,873
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6305,363
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5696,568
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4945,900
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7146,036
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,8814,897
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7845,458
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4014,599
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1744,458
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,9964,348
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0024,351
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2915,773
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0684,392
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,0915,649
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8924,904
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8014,848
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6945,403
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,4116,470
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6746,012
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8375,491
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3534,569
Comox, BcCanada 9,2205,729
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7776,076
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0685,635
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6935,402
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7095,412
ChicoChile 3,3592,087
ChillanChile 2,2641,407
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,3041,432
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,230764
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,2662,029
Curico-General FreireChile 2,0741,289
ChangchunChina 16,71810,389
ChangduChina 17,81411,070
ChangshaChina 18,70611,624
ChengduChina 18,25011,341
ChongqingChina 18,47511,480
Camilo DazaColombia 2,7601,715
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,7606,687
CamagueyCuba 4,3482,702
CasablancaCuba 4,6742,904
ChebCzech Republic 10,7566,684
CopenhagenDenmark 10,9526,805
CabreraDominican Republic 4,0242,501
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9482,453
CotuiDominican Republic 3,9662,465
CanarEcuador 1,9481,211
CairoEgypt 11,8227,346
CaenFrance 9,8656,130
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8936,148
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,9431,829
CocobeachGabon 8,7385,430
CologneGermany 10,4296,481
ChiosGreece 11,5077,151
CorfuGreece 11,0116,842
ConakryGuinea 6,6654,142
CatacamasHonduras 4,0002,486
CholutecaHonduras 3,9182,434
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,59510,312
CherrapunjiIndia 17,71811,010
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,71811,010
ChahbaharIran 14,6399,097
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6175,976
ClonesIreland 9,7436,055
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6756,012
CorkIreland 9,5315,923
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5285,921
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1096,282
CameriItaly 10,3276,417
CampobassoItaly 10,6416,612
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1886,331
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1406,301
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0806,264
Cape MeleItaly 10,2276,355
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,6416,612
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5406,550
CerviaItaly 10,5476,554
CiampinoItaly 10,4856,516
Cimone MountainItaly 10,4266,479
Cisa PassItaly 10,3796,449
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,4346,484
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,6176,597
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5206,537
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,7576,685
ChibaJapan 16,50410,256
ChichibuJapan 16,56210,292
ChichijimaJapan 16,67710,363
ChoshiJapan 16,43710,214
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,3197,655
ChilekaMalawi 10,8586,748
ChitedzeMalawi 10,7866,702
ChitipaMalawi 10,9016,774
ChihuahuaMexico 6,4644,017
ComitanMexico 4,4902,790
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,5559,666
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,49610,251
ChoirMongolia 16,67010,359
CasablancaMorocco 8,4905,276
ChindeMozambique 10,8986,772
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,01911,197
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4497,114
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,9626,812
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,9306,792
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9226,787
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9256,789
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,9316,793
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0646,875
CondegaNicaragua 3,8792,410
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,80011,061
ChejuNorth Korea 17,61910,949
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,17310,671
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,30410,753
ChhorPakistan 15,5589,668
ChitralPakistan 15,5279,649
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,7281,074
ConcepcionParaguay 1,362846
CajamarcaPeru 1,529950
ChachapoyasPeru 1,557967
ChiclayoPeru 1,6651,035
ChimbotePeru 1,388863
CuzcoPeru 522324
CzestochowaPoland 11,2366,982
CoimbraPortugal 8,8225,482
CalafatRomania 11,3617,060
CeahlauRomania 11,6517,240
ClujRomania 11,4687,127
ConstantaRomania 11,8157,342
CraiovaRomania 11,4417,110
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,1988,201
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,6468,480
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,4098,333
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5707,811
Cape UelenRussia 12,2067,585
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,7829,807
CaraRussia 15,4929,627
Cerdyn’Russia 13,4688,369
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,1268,156
ChitaRussia 16,0659,983
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,0589,978
CokurdahRussia 13,5328,409
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,4009,570
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7025,408
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,85910,476
CaceresSpain 8,9295,549
CadizSpain 8,7655,447
Ciudad RealSpain 9,0825,644
CordobaSpain 8,9495,561
ColomboSri Lanka 16,38210,180
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,96711,786
ChanthaburiThailand 18,88311,734
Chiang MaiThailand 18,63111,578
Chiang RaiThailand 18,69811,619
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,79911,682
ChumphonThailand 18,49511,493
CanakkaleTurkey 11,5647,186
CorumTurkey 12,2887,636
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,7299,153
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,9779,307
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,8006,090
CernovcyUkraine 11,6697,251
ChernigovUkraine 12,0857,510
CarrascoUruguay 2,3691,472
ColoniaUruguay 2,2481,397
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8232,376
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,3443,943
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2273,869
Camden, ScUsa 5,7793,591
Canton, NyUsa 6,8754,272
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2434,501
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,8103,611
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0484,380
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,6014,102
Casper, WyUsa 7,6784,771
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9275,547
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3543,948
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,9503,697
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0874,404
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,6303,498
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,6373,503
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,2613,891
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,9083,671
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,1703,834
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2864,528
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,0073,733
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8584,261
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7424,190
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,8283,621
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,1044,415
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,4404,623
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7874,218
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8134,234
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3925,215
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5534,072
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5234,675
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4123,985
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4193,989
Circleville, OhUsa 6,4253,993
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,9684,330
Clark, SdUsa 7,4754,645
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,1153,800
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,2693,896
Clayton, NmUsa 6,9404,313
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5944,098
Clinton, IaUsa 6,8824,276
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,7947,329
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,7324,183
College Park, MdUsa 6,2383,876
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,2324,494
Columbia, MoUsa 6,6424,127
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,7773,590
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4704,020
Columbus, InUsa 6,4454,005
Columbus, KsUsa 6,5814,090
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4664,018
Conception, MoUsa 6,8714,270
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,9444,315
Conway, ArUsa 6,2563,888
Conway, ScUsa 5,7333,563
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6554,135
Corning, ArUsa 6,3143,923
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7474,193
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,8513,636
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,1893,846
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6244,116
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7805,456
Covington, LaUsa 5,7753,589
Covington, TnUsa 6,2753,899
Crete, NeUsa 7,0524,382
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9594,946
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,3148,895
CimbajUzbekistan 14,3148,895
CaracasVenezuela 3,0081,869
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,7901,734
CoroVenezuela 3,1101,933
ChipataZambia 10,6946,645
ChomaZambia 10,0186,225
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,4576,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -