Jill2016.com
Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,3399,532
KandaharAfghanistan 15,0999,383
KhostAfghanistan 15,4379,592
KunduzAfghanistan 15,2509,477
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,1293,187
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6559,107
KlagenfurtAustria 10,7796,698
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,2558,237
KandiBenin 8,4015,220
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0385,616
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4654,639
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4654,639
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9265,547
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8094,852
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8084,230
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,0516,867
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1096,282
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2975,156
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9414,313
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,7299,774
KashiChina 15,7159,766
KunmingChina 18,67611,606
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1905,711
KhargaEgypt 11,6417,234
KosseirEgypt 12,0207,469
KajaaniFinland 11,9407,420
KuopioFinland 11,9347,416
KuusamoFinland 12,0147,465
KarlsruheGermany 10,4456,491
KasselGermany 10,6046,589
KonstanzGermany 10,4486,493
KumasiGhana 7,7624,824
KalamataGreece 11,1226,911
KerkiraGreece 11,0116,842
Kythira IslandGreece 11,1896,953
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,3965,839
Kap TobinGreenland 10,2976,399
KankanGuinea 7,1334,432
KindiaGuinea 6,7634,202
KissidougouGuinea 7,0104,356
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,4806,512
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,32512,009
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,32612,009
KeszthelyHungary 10,9966,833
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,9026,153
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,46810,855
KotaIndia 16,16910,047
KozhikodeIndia 16,0879,997
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,77910,427
KermanIran 14,2688,867
KermanshahIran 13,3378,288
Khoram AbadIran 13,4418,352
KilkennyIreland 9,6415,991
KingstonJamaica 3,9452,451
KagoshimaJapan 17,49010,869
KanazawaJapan 16,70710,382
KaruizawaJapan 16,58010,303
KatsuuraJapan 16,51210,261
KawaguchikoJapan 16,61410,324
KitamiesashiJapan 15,7489,786
KobeJapan 16,93310,522
KochiJapan 17,13110,645
KofuJapan 16,62110,328
KumagayaJapan 16,52910,271
KumamotoJapan 17,39210,808
KumejimaJapan 18,12111,261
KureJapan 17,16010,663
KushiroJapan 15,7589,792
KutchanJapan 16,0029,944
KyotoJapan 16,87410,486
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,5499,662
KitaleKenya 11,4467,113
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,3998,326
KufraLibya 10,8986,772
KaunasLithuania 11,6307,227
KlaipedaLithuania 11,4747,130
KybartaiLithuania 11,5607,183
KarongaMalawi 10,9566,808
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,46611,475
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,75111,652
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,15011,279
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,44911,465
KuantanMalaysia 18,31611,382
KuchingMalaysia 18,33611,394
KayesMali 7,1184,423
KeniebaMali 7,0584,386
KidalMali 8,5415,308
KitaMali 7,2414,500
KoutiaMali 7,6054,726
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,9048,640
KisinevMoldova 11,8797,382
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,50110,254
KhatgalMongolia 16,10210,006
KhovdMongolia 16,0569,977
KhujirtMongolia 16,53510,275
KhutagMongolia 16,26910,110
KenitraMorocco 8,6165,354
KalewaMyanmar 18,04011,210
KathaMyanmar 18,19211,305
KawthaungMyanmar 18,40911,440
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,05711,221
KengtungMyanmar 18,62711,575
KhamtiMyanmar 18,04311,212
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8395,493
KathmanduNepal 17,02910,582
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9608,054
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,9146,782
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,9286,791
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8866,765
KarioiNew Zealand 10,9496,804
KawerauNew Zealand 10,9346,794
KopuaNew Zealand 10,8606,749
KanoNigeria 9,0095,598
KangnungNorth Korea 17,12310,640
KarasjokNorway 11,8687,375
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,7806,699
KristiansandNorway 10,7786,698
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,9556,808
KhasabOman 14,2028,825
KarachiPakistan 15,2829,496
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,2969,505
KhanpurPakistan 15,6079,698
KhuzdarPakistan 15,2249,460
KororPalau 17,34910,781
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,2606,997
KlodzkoPoland 11,0566,870
KoszalinPoland 11,1306,916
KrakowPoland 11,2677,002
KalakanRussia 15,7029,757
KaliningradRussia 11,4207,097
KamenskoeRussia 13,4178,338
KandalaksaRussia 12,1517,550
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,5777,816
KazanRussia 13,2218,216
KemRussia 12,2707,625
KerchRussia 12,4377,728
KhabarovskRussia 15,8769,865
KirenskRussia 15,4189,581
KirovRussia 13,1648,180
KljuciRussia 13,9918,694
KolpasevRussia 14,7979,195
KorfRussia 13,5268,405
KostromaRussia 12,6767,877
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2288,220
KotlasRussia 12,9338,037
KrasnodarRussia 12,6507,861
KrasnojarskRussia 14,0148,709
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,6958,510
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,3429,533
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,4427,731
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,3658,305
KurganRussia 14,1798,811
KurskRussia 12,4257,721
KyraRussia 16,34010,154
KigaliRwanda 10,8316,730
KoldaSenegal 6,6994,163
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8714,270
KosiceSlovakia 11,3397,046
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4135,849
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,85210,472
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,45510,225
KadugliSudan 11,1846,950
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6107,214
KassalaSudan 12,0057,460
KhartoumSudan 11,6077,213
KostiSudan 11,5557,180
KalmarSweden 11,2106,966
KaresuandoSweden 11,7397,295
KarlstadSweden 11,1156,907
KristianstadSweden 11,0596,872
KamishliSyria 12,8077,959
KanchanaburiThailand 18,66911,601
Khlong YaiThailand 18,91711,755
Khon KaenThailand 19,05311,840
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,77411,666
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,96011,782
KairouanTunisia 10,0566,249
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,4337,726
KarsTurkey 12,9758,063
KastamonuTurkey 12,1987,580
KayseriTurkey 12,3177,654
KonyaTurkey 12,0547,490
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,2788,873
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,7109,141
KinlossUk 10,1376,299
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,4237,720
KievUkraine 12,0297,475
KirillovkaUkraine 12,4357,727
KirovogradUkraine 12,1337,540
KlepininoUkraine 12,2657,622
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,2587,617
Kovel’Ukraine 11,6287,226
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,2057,584
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7784,212
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5285,300
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,7914,220
Keene, NhUsa 6,6294,120
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6004,102
Kenton, OkUsa 6,9804,338
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,7982,982
Kimball, NeUsa 7,3844,589
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4837,136
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,6294,119
Kinston, NcUsa 5,8213,618
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5275,299
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,0523,761
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2246,974
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8867,386
KabompoZambia 9,8296,108
KabweZambia 10,2416,364
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,2466,367
KafirondaZambia 10,2676,380
KaomaZambia 9,8526,122
KasamaZambia 10,6616,625
KasempaZambia 10,0016,215
KawambwaZambia 10,4616,501
KaroiZimbabwe 10,2776,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -